Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ABINGER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 1SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£433,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.8%
Price Change
+£213,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£433,000
+96.8%
Sold on 28 September 2022
Terraced
+£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+91.3%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+84.0%
Sold on 7 September 2000
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 6 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 1SD
← Back to All Properties