Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, QUARRY STEPS, BRISTOL, BRISTOL, AVON
BS8 2UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£775,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.5%
Price Change
+£338,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£775,000
+77.5%
Sold on 29 July 2024
Terraced
+£338,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£436,500
+48.0%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+118.5%
Sold on 6 December 2000
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 17 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2UD
← Back to All Properties