Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 29, CROMWELL ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£480,000
+12.9%
Sold on 9 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+21.4%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 18 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 18 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3EB
← Back to All Properties