Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BEEHIVE LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+21.8%
Sold on 29 July 2024
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000
+62.5%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+9.1%
Sold on 4 December 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+315.1%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 30 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9TJ
← Back to All Properties