Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, KINGS MEAD, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 4EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+22.4%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+137.1%
Sold on 8 July 2003
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 4EP
← Back to All Properties