Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WHITEGATES, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR29 5PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 1 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+2.6%
Sold on 16 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+37.7%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+139.3%
Sold on 22 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£49,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 14 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR29 5PJ
← Back to All Properties