Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ANGLESEY ARMS ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 2DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£128,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£317,500
+68.0%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+26.0%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 24 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 2DG
← Back to All Properties