Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CHESTNUT LODGE, SHERWOOD CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 7NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+47.5%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+11.1%
Sold on 9 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+10.8%
Sold on 27 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 7NT
← Back to All Properties