Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HOLLY WALK, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+52.4%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,500
+1.4%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+44.2%
Sold on 20 September 2005
Detached
+£53,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 23 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8UB
← Back to All Properties