98, BUCKHURST WAY, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

IG9 6HP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£463,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£463,000+44.7%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000+39.1%
Sold on 15 December 2008
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+113.0%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000+54.3%
Sold on 8 January 1998
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 17 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1