Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BRIDPORT WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9FJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£319,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£319,000
+4.6%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
-0.7%
Sold on 29 September 2010
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£307,000
+9.6%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Detached
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,995
+99.3%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Detached
+£139,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,500
Sold on 9 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9FJ
← Back to All Properties