Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, HOMEHURST HOUSE, SAWYERS HALL LANE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.3%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,500
+0.3%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+15.7%
Sold on 10 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+191.7%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9BU
← Back to All Properties