Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT G09, CASTLEGATE, 2, CHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+11.5%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+90.6%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
-43.9%
Sold on 7 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£125,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,250
Sold on 22 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4QG
← Back to All Properties