Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, JARMANS FIELD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN25 5AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+27.0%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+8.8%
Sold on 9 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
-25.3%
Sold on 6 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500
+24.0%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,500
+46.8%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 9 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN25 5AQ
← Back to All Properties