Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WIMBLINGTON DRIVE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 4JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+16.4%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£412,500
+65.0%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+129.4%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 4JG
← Back to All Properties