Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
218, MACQUARIE QUAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+19.8%
Sold on 29 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
-23.2%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5AW
← Back to All Properties