Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BOWFELL DRIVE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 8HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.0%
Price Change
+£105,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£224,000
+89.0%
Sold on 2 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+61.2%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 2 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 8HZ
← Back to All Properties