Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, CARFAX AVENUE, FARNHAM, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU10 1BH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£351,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£351,000
+11.8%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£314,000
+69.8%
Sold on 20 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£129,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£184,950
-12.8%
Sold on 21 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,000
+11.6%
Sold on 9 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,950
+75.9%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£81,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+27.1%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+41.8%
Sold on 14 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 19 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU10 1BH
← Back to All Properties