Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BLAIRHEAD DRIVE, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 7RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,950
Last Sold Price
30 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£78,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£284,950
+38.3%
Sold on 30 March 2015
Terraced
+£78,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,000
+35.5%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+85.4%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 7RA
← Back to All Properties