Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ELEANOR CLOSE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 2XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+87.5%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+41.2%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+84.7%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Detached
+£77,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 27 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 2XD
← Back to All Properties