Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SUTTON STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 4LE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+14.7%
Sold on 9 November 2016
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+22.0%
Sold on 15 September 2014
Terraced
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,750
+28.1%
Sold on 17 July 2012
Terraced
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 20 November 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 4LE
← Back to All Properties