Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1A, WAVERLEY LODGE, 24, MARTEN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2JR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2011
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+363.8%
Price Change
+£125,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+363.8%
Sold on 15 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2JR
← Back to All Properties