Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BRIEF STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 2LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.7%
Price Change
-£14,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
-18.7%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+26.9%
Sold on 26 February 2007
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+152.0%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 19 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 2LY
← Back to All Properties