Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, MERTON STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 4RX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+27.3%
Sold on 17 February 2022
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+1.8%
Sold on 19 December 2011
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,500
+14.2%
Sold on 8 October 2009
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+182.8%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 4RX
← Back to All Properties