BRIAR COTTAGE, BEDLAM COURT LANE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT

CT12 4HG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.3%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£425,000+107.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000-16.3%
Sold on 18 November 2013
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 22 March 2005
Detached
Sale #1