Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, JENNINGS PARK AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 5YQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£175,000
+52.2%
Sold on 15 April 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-2.5%
Sold on 10 September 2018
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
-15.7%
Sold on 21 June 2016
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 5YQ
← Back to All Properties