6, MELDON ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA3 2HJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£150,000+30.4%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000-0.9%
Sold on 20 October 2016
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000+12.6%
Sold on 26 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000+182.2%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500-2.7%
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 26 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1