Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WOODLANDS, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.4%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£535,000
+81.4%
Sold on 22 November 2016
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+29.4%
Sold on 17 October 2001
Detached
+£56,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,200
Sold on 12 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4HP
← Back to All Properties