Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PARKWAY HOUSE, PARK PLACE, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
-7.0%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+3.7%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 1 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH12 1BD
← Back to All Properties