Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ACORN WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8FY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,500
Last Sold Price
12 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£236,500
+0.6%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+30.6%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
-18.2%
Sold on 11 March 2014
Terraced
-£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,995
Sold on 21 December 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8FY
← Back to All Properties