Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+27.2%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£349,950
+10.0%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Detached
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£318,000
+98.8%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Detached
+£158,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+66.6%
Sold on 15 December 1999
Detached
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 27 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9JP
← Back to All Properties