Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BOSWELL PLACE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 5LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£90,000
+81.8%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+50.0%
Sold on 17 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 5LR
← Back to All Properties