Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CO-OP COTTAGE, BRIDGE STREET, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1YB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.8%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
-5.8%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+62.4%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+82.8%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 24 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1YB
← Back to All Properties