Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FRANKLYNN ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4DH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+21.1%
Sold on 18 August 2022
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£285,000
+58.3%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
-10.0%
Sold on 28 June 2012
Terraced
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,950
+19.4%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,450
+6.7%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+62.7%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+116.4%
Sold on 12 September 2001
Terraced
+£51,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,600
Sold on 18 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4DH
← Back to All Properties