Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11D, CAVENDISH GROVE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 1XE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£219,950
+25.7%
Sold on 24 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
-5.4%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+1.1%
Sold on 21 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,995
+51.2%
Sold on 1 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+80.6%
Sold on 16 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 1XE
← Back to All Properties