Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, POPLAR ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6FX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
17 October 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,500
-9.3%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+37.9%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+57.9%
Sold on 14 November 2002
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 6FX
← Back to All Properties