9, AMBLESIDE DRIVE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 2UT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,500
Last Sold Price
10 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£242,500+17.1%
Sold on 10 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000+131.3%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500+84.5%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 3 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1