Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SHELDRICK LINK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6GJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
-1.3%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£385,000
+55.2%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
+7.8%
Sold on 18 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+12.2%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+30.8%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£48,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,750
Sold on 18 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6GJ
← Back to All Properties