Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MANOR ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£692,687
Last Sold Price
13 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£122,687 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£692,687
+21.5%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£122,687 from previous sale
Sale #3
£570,000
+70.1%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£335,000
Sold on 20 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5HU
← Back to All Properties