Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WOODLAND AVENUE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 0PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+21.6%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+61.4%
Sold on 6 April 2016
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+3.3%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+155.0%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 27 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 0PE
← Back to All Properties