Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GINGELLS FARM ROAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 9DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£831,250
Last Sold Price
17 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£236,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£831,250
+39.7%
Sold on 17 July 2024
Detached
+£236,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£595,000
+84.8%
Sold on 7 August 2014
Detached
+£273,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£322,000
+22.9%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,000
+43.2%
Sold on 27 April 2000
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,000
Sold on 15 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 9DJ
← Back to All Properties