17, EDGEWARE ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB2 6DS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,000+12.5%
Sold on 14 April 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+21.2%
Sold on 12 January 2023
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000+172.2%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500+47.0%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1