Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, JESSON CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
25 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£7,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,950
+5.2%
Sold on 25 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+5.6%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+92.9%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 19 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS1 2NT
← Back to All Properties