Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CROMWELL ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
19 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.3%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£342,500
+71.3%
Sold on 19 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+60.0%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 14 May 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5NQ
← Back to All Properties