Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, CHARTWELL COURT, 230 - 232, LONDON ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£46,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£246,000
+23.0%
Sold on 27 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+6.6%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 29 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1HF
← Back to All Properties