Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ACORN WAY, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3YA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-29.0%
Price Change
-£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
-29.0%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Terraced
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,500
+94.7%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+44.6%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3YA
← Back to All Properties