Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, WIGAN ROAD, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 2AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+33.3%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+47.3%
Sold on 20 December 2016
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+115.6%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 17 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 2AP
← Back to All Properties