Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MONTREAL ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£220,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+78.6%
Sold on 24 April 2019
Terraced
+£220,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,950
+69.7%
Sold on 11 September 2006
Terraced
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UY
← Back to All Properties