Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, GREENFIELD AVENUE, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 5DJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£562,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+248.0%
Price Change
+£400,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£562,000
+248.0%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Detached
+£400,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,500
Sold on 12 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 5DJ
← Back to All Properties