Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BATTALION WAY, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG19 4RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+12.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+43.6%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+8.4%
Sold on 26 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 4RN
← Back to All Properties